Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Yukon Public Schools LogoYukon Public Schools

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Yukon Middle School > breadcrumbs: YMS Faculty >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Yukon Middle School Faculty and Staff

 

Congratulations to Clayton Canon on being named YMS 2017-2018 Teacher of the Year!!!

 

YMS Belief Statement

YMS is committed to teamwork, high expectations, and critical thinking to empower students to excel in the global community.

 


YMS Email Addresses & Websites Click on the teachers respective name to send them an email.  If a teacher has a website, access that by clicking on the course name below their picture.

 


YMS ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Diana Lebsack
Head Principal
Richard Barlow Randy Stowe Michelle Ankrom Valerie Sauls Sharon Mitchell Officer Andy Henderson
8th Grade Assistant Principal 7th Grade Assistant Principal 6th Grade Assistant Principal Student Services Assistant Principal Special Services  Facilitator School Resource Officer

YMS Office Staff

Pam Elder Andrea Horst   Carlene Baumann Cindy Hildebrand Linda Linduff
Financial Secretary 6th Grade Attendance Secretary 7th & 8th Grade Attendance Secretary Principal's Secretary Registrar and Counselors' Secretary

YMS Counseling Team

Andrya McCormick

Monica Doxey Duston Lambakis Marci Feddersen  
 
8th Grade Counselor 7th Grade Counselor 6th Grade Counselor Testing Coordinator and Virtual School Counselor  

 


      YMS Library and         Media Staff
Charla King Jenah Hamilton Deanne Elizardo
6th Grade Library Assistant Library and Media Specialist 7th & 8th Grade Library Assistant

YMS Faculty

English Language Arts
Tim Campbell Patricia Partlow Lori Brugh Mical Sigle Megan DuPriest Nolene Niles
6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 7th Grade
Ricki  Robertson Kimberly Pierce Rachel Anderson Kennan Kellett Kay Casper

Cheryl Neal

7th Grade 7th Grade 7th Grade 7th & 8th Grade 8th Grade

8th Grade

Destini Stahr

Kelsey Richard

8th Grade

8th Grade

Mathematics

Amy Keathley Kim Taylor Jacob Jeffrey Kara Wells Ellen Easter DeeAnn Meziere
6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 7th Grade
Ashley Singleton Hannah Cline Sarah Lynch Judy Jenison Kim Davis Pam Charvat
7th Grade 7th Grade 7th & 8th Grade 7th & 8th Grade 8th Grade 8th Grade
Lisa Corn Gayla Sewell Darin Bynum
8th Grade 8th Grade 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Fast Math

Science

Jason Hammett Bryan Jarrett Wendy Schneider Bryan Jarvis Patsy Orth Kacera Yoes
6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 6th Grade 6th & 7th Grade 7th Grade
Jeramy Tamez Robert Whetzel Kristie Khaler Les Baker Wes Ankrom Courtney Loveless
7th Grade 7th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade 8th Grade 8th Grade
Brandon Cromwell Mark Zadorozny
8th Grade 8th Grade

Social Studies

Josh Hardie Jeff Wootton Dante Archuleta Daniel Griswold Caleb Howell Brent Melton
6th Grade Geography 6th Grade  Geography 6th Grade   Geography 6th Grade   Geography 6th Grade   Geography

7th Grade Geography

Phillip Ward Michael Morey Clayton Canon Caleb Roberts Carey Laverty Tiffany Bostic
7th Grade   Geography 7th Grade   Geography 7th Grade   Geography 7th Grade   Geography  & 8th Grade U.S. History 8th Grade U.S. History

8th Grade U.S. History

Kristina Mayfield Dakota Jones

8th Grade U.S. History

8th Grade U.S. History

 

Special Services Resource

Dee Bellamy Deedra Worrell Donna Stamp Sherry Chapparro Lucus DeKinder Randy McConnell
6th Grade  Resource 6th Grade Resource 6th Grade  Resource 7th Grade Resource 7th Grade Resource 7th & 8th Grade Resource
Christin Hall Kadee Wilbanks JonDonna  Lackey  Stephanie  Renaud Savannah Ahrens Caley Conner
7th & 8th Grade Resource 8th Grade Resource 8th Grade Resource 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Resource 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Resource

6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Resource

Chelsea Johnston

Speech-Language Pathology

Electives

Practical Arts, Careers, Technology, and Computer Education
Debbie Callison Natalie Hendrix Grant Potter Brent Kaufman Kenyada Davis Michele Fenno
6th Grade Careers 7th Grade Careers 8th Grade  Careers 6th Grade Computers 7th Grade Computers 8th Grade Computers
Amy Ruth Nancy Nelson Julie Monroe JoAn Burcham Jan Marvin Aimee Freyman
6th Grade Family & Consumer Sciences 7th Grade Family & Consumer Sciences 8th Grade Family & Consumer Sciences 6th Grade Project Lead the Way 7th Grade Project Lead the Way 8th Grade Project Lead the Way
Strength and Conditioning, Physical, and Recreational Education
Kaycee Boles Monty Mayfield Rod Zimmerman Amber Martin
Anatomy of Sports, Health, & Strength & Conditioning Strength & Conditioning Strength & Conditioning Physical Education
Matt Yost Mike Davidson Mark Chaney Tyrel Sullivan
Physical Education Physical Education Recreational & Physical  Education Recreational Education
Linguistic Education
Martha Wickliff Levata Mickelson Janine Mickelson Kristin Redpath Natasha Dowdy
6th Grade Spanish 7th Grade Spanish  7th Grade Spanish Teaching Assistant & Hall Monitor     8th Grade    Spanish English Language Learners
Shannon Truelove Lori Phillips

    6th Grade    Language Live

7th & 8th Grade Language Live

Gifted Education

Greg Bunch Steve Martindale
6th Grade  7th & 8th Grade
Performing and Visual Arts
Kody Hookstra Judy Dinkel

Kwantu  Cammon 

Tami Massey  Tony Travis
        6th 7th,         & 8th Grade Journalism, Broadcast Journalism  and Yearbook 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Vocal Music, Theater Production, and Show Choir 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Theater Production, Speech, and Drama 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Choir Stagecraft
Kyle Thompson Darnell Zook Toni Myers Erin Milatz Timothy Brooks
 6th & 7th Grade Band 6th Grade Band 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Band 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Band

6th  & 8th Grade Band

Hannah Smith Jennifer Elton Jeanette Bechtol
6th Grade Art 7th Grade Art 8th Grade Art

Paraprofessional Staff

Janis Jordahl Myrna Kolar Rhonda DuPriest Connie Gadberry Mel Kaufman Sydney Wynn
6th Grade 6th Grade 7th & 8th Grade 7th & 8th Grade 7th & 8th Grade 7th & 8th Grade
Stephanie Jacobs Tamara Anson Jess Holmes Cassidy Soles Jessica McDonald Stephanie McKinney
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade 6th, 7th, & 8th Grade 8th Grade

Student Assistance Program Specialist/Yu-Can Coalition

 

 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon

Yukon Public Schools600 Maple StreetYukon, OK  73099

405-354-2587Fax: 405-354-4208

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top