Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Yukon Public Schools LogoYukon Public Schools

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Yukon High School > breadcrumbs: Faculty Information >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Faculty Information

(updated 12/2/2016)

Email: Click on name to send an e-mail or type in the faculty member's first name.faculty member's last name@yukonps.com.  (Example: Jane Smith email would be jane.smith@yukonps.com in your email app/program.)

Website: If the faculty member has a class/course website, a link will be listed under their respective name. 
 

Building Adminstration Counselors Registrar Secretaries

Head Principal 

Melissa Barlow

Associate Principal

Lisa Megli

Assistant Principals

Students are assigned to Assistant Principals by the student's last name.

Binet' Castleberry (A-D)

Christina Ward (E-J)

Steven Hunt (K-P) 

Thad McCormick (Q-Z)

   

            

             

Students are assigned to Counselor's by the student's last name.

Ed Story - A-Co 

Carey Hutter -Cr- Ha 

Jamie Kale -He-Mc 

Nancy Rogers -S-Z 

Tracy Mckeown- SAP

Kiley RiosSpecial Ed Facilitator

Amy Perkey-Alternative School & Virtual School

 Lisa Megli - Testing Coordinator

Marcy Mass  

Assistant Registrar

Sandi Scouten

Attendance Office 

Jennifer Buxton


Counselor's Office

Brenda Choate


Financial Secretary

Paula Woolf


Main Office

Tamara McGuire

Gail Rutherford


Assistant Principals' Office Secretaries

Jaime Franklin

Alyssa Ward

English Math Science Social Studies

Wendy Bauder

Trecia Blandamer

Hunter Bohannan

Rachel Bostic 

Rachel Brown

Billie Bullock

Mandee Chapman-Roach
  -website

Matt Cook 

Dusty Crabtree

Savanah Dirickson

Kelly Fuerstenau

Kim Garner
  -website

Holly Green

Marsha Kent

Erin Lucas

Gemcy Martin

Darren Muse

Matt Parent

Roslyn Patrick

Rebecca Reape

Alex Schradle

Patty Shantz

Renee Shoaf

Renee Ward

Tacey Zimmerman

Rachel Allred

Barbara Aylworth


Bobby Boyd
  -website

Payton Broome

Alexis Burson

David Bynum

Patrick Courtney

Paige Dillard

Whitney Duty

Kim Garner

Mitchell Greiner

Katherine Heimbach
  
Katy Hoke

Matt Houston

Victor Legako

Jonathan Moy

Katherine Heimbach

Breanna Rippetoe

Kevin Ritter

Lee Roberts 
  -website

Renee Shoaf

Mike Sowards

Jamie Tate

Tiffiany Webb

Andrea Acre

Travis Black
  -website

Hunter Bohannan

Billie Bullock

Alexis Burson

Hunter Day

Kim Garner
  -website

Ty Gearreald

Neil Hilton

Michael Ketcham

Shane Lewis

Deanna Maki

Samantha Manke

Delora Mowery
  -Pre AP Chem
-AP Enviromental Science


Erin Regier

Courtney Scott

Emilie Shannon

Kristen Terrell

Craig Troxell

Kaley Williams

Misty Williams
  -website (e-mail teacher for password)

 

Roy Wyckoff

Ryan Beaman

Tom Block

Hunter Bohannan

Billie Bullock

Zack Burkhalter

Megan Cline

Bruce Clifton

Keith Cole

Rob Davis

Aric Gilliland

Regan Goggin

Tiffany Griffin

Craig Hubbard

Dakota Haines

Linda Hickman

Kevin James

David Jewell 

Kelly Middendorf

Barney Moon

Bruce Phillips

Justin Raper

Brandon Ruiz

Renee Shoaf

Teri Walker

 

 

Career Technology Education Business World Language Agriculture

Tony Mashaw Cabinetry

Nancy Osterman FACS
  -website

Aaron Dillard- Technology

Melissa Seiger- Culinary Arts


 

Jayna Cox                   -website

Jared Ediger - Finance

Henry Harrison
  -website

Carol Murphy


 

Jazmin Alvarado

Patti Austin

Jasmine Davis

Vicky Kesler
  -website

Michael Perez

Ouissal Slitine El Mghari

William Torres





 

Dustin Beams

Scott Stevens



 

ACT Prep Academic Tutoring/Psychology of Learning/ESL   Leadership

Mandee Chapman-Roach

Katherine Heimbach

Belinda Bedell

 

Darryl Andrews

Fine Arts

Timothy Brooks - band    Toni Myers - band        

Darnell Zook - band     Darin Chapin - vocal     Derek Chapin - vocal

Megan Poarch - drama

Tyler Pipkin- Speech, Debate, Drama

Wes McAtee - tech arts     Tony Travis - tech arts     Brian Payne - visual arts & art history
                                                                                      -website

Rachel Adams- visual arts
 

Health / PE / Sports Medicine / Weights Fast Track Photography, Journalism, Newspaper & Yearbook Library Media Center

Dain Foster - Sports Med

Joe Schneider - PE/Weights wrestling site

Steve Scott-PE

Heather Shanahan - PE

Leander Walker - Sports Med

Jeff Hall





 

Erik Jackson
 

Pam Blurton

Linda Prentice

ISI Student Assistance School Resource Officers Custodian 
Casey Love

Heather Shannon

 
Tracy McKeown

Jill Sleem



 
Scott Franklin

Bobby Rogers


 
Chad Daves


 

View Entire Month

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon

Yukon Public Schools600 Maple StreetYukon, OK  73099

405-354-2587Fax: 405-354-4208

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top